Current Activities & Presentations

Weekly Events

DATE EVENT

Every Monday

10:00am: Senior Larks Glee Club 

11:30am Happy Hour with Mock Margaritas

12:40pm: BINGO

Every Tuesday

8:00am: Pilates Class

9:00-11:00am: Computer Tutoring Appointments

9:00am: Trivia

Every Wednesday 

9:00am: Massage by appointment

9:30am: Jam Session & Dancing

12:30pm: Build your Brain Memory Class

Every Thursday

8:00am: Pilates Class

12:30pm: Informal Knitting Social

Every Friday

9:00am: Pool Sharks

9:00-11:00am: Computer Tutoring Appointments

11:00am: Brunch

October Activities and Presentations

DATE

EVENT

Monday, Oct 1
9:00am: SAIL/Balance Class
8:00am: Haircuts with Char
12:30pm: Blood Pressure Clinic
Tuesday, Oct 2

Birthday Party

11:00am: Music by Hazel Jones
12:00pm: Humana Medicare Talk
12:30pm: Rug Hooking class
1:00pm: Line Dancing
Wednesday, Oct 3

9:00am: Massage by appointment
10:30am-3:30pm: SHIBA (Medicare Counseling)
12:30pm: BUNCO
1:30pm: Zumba Gold

Thursday, Oct 4

Octoberfest

11:00am: Music by Gary Hausem
12:30pm: Pinochle
6:00pm: BRA'S 4 THE CAUSE at the "CLAW"
Friday, Oct 5
9:00am: SAIL/Balance Class
Monday, Oct 8
8:30am: AARP Safety Driver Class
9:00am: SAIL/Balance Class
Tuesday, Oct 9
8:30am: AARP Safety Driver Class
8:30am: Redwind Casino Trip
12:30pm: Rug Hooking class
12:30pm: Art Play with Sue
1:00pm: Line Dancing
Wednesday, Oct 10
9:00am: Massage
9:00am: Shopping trip to Bonney Lake
11:00am: Priority (Diabetic) Footware
1:30pm: Zumba Gold
Thursday, Oct 11
8:30am: Foot Care by appointment
10:30am: Optical Cleaning by Walmart
12:30pm: Pinochle
Friday, Oct 12
9:00am: SAIL/Balance Class
Saturday, Oct 13
9:00am: Lattin's Country Cider Mill trip
Monday, Oct 15
9:00am: SAIL/Balance Class
12:15pm: Blood Pressure Clinic
Tuesday, Oct 16
8:00am: Healthy Smiles Dental Cleaning by appointment
10:30am: Music & dancing with Patty & Travlin' 4 band
11:45am: Complimentary Salad Bar by Cascade Place
12:00pm: "Basics of Investing" workshop
1:00pm: Line Dancing
Wednesday, Oct 17
9:00am: Massage
12:30pm: BUNCO
1:00pm: Red Hat Luncheon
1:30pm: Zumba Gold
Thursday, Oct 18
10:30am: Dance Music with Johnny "Crash"
12:30pm: Pinochle
4:00pm: Dinner trip to Hop Jacks
Friday, Oct 19
9:00am: SAIL/Balance Class
Monday, Oct 22
9:00am: SAIL/Balance Class
11:45am: Senior Money Workshop
12:15pm: Blood Pressure Clinic
Tuesday, Oct 23
8:00am: Healthy Smiles Dental Cleaning by appointment
11:00am: Music with Jukebox Phil & Ellie
12:30pm: Humana Medicare talk
1:00pm: Line Dancing
Wednesday, Oct 24
9:00am: Massage
10:30am-3:30pm: SHIBA (medicare Counseling)
1:30pm: Zumba Gold
Thursday, Oct 25
8:00am: Lucky Eagle Casino
12:30pm: Pinochle
Friday, Oct 26
8:30am: Foot Care
9:00am: SAIL/Balance Class
Saturday, Oct 27
9:00am: Pumpkin Train Ride trip
Monday, Oct 29
9:00am: SAIL/Balance Class
Tuesday, Oct 30
1:00pm: Line Dancing
Wednesday, Oct 31

Halloween

8:45am: Senior Center Advisory Board Meeting
11:00am: Halloween Party
12:30pm: BUNCO
1:30pm: Zumba Gold